Home
News
The Car
Results
Gallery
Multimedia
Sponsors
Sponsorship Opportunities
Links
Contact Us

45th Fuchs Australian Nationals
Sydney Dragway
Friday-Sunday, September 11-12, 2010

Top Doorslammer
Qualifying

(L) Left lane
(R) Right laneĀ 

First Qualifying Session, Friday

  Name E.T. M.P.H.
(L) Robin Judd 5.860 244.43
(R) Gary Phillips 5.939 245.81

Qualifying order  

Robin Judd  5.860 244.43
Gary Phillips  5.939 245.81
Maurice Fabietti  5.989 234.41
Mark Belleri  6.142 249.16
Dennis Brijeski  6.153 227.54
Tony DeFelice  6.201 232.35
Jeffrey Wilson  6.467 220.12
Stuart Bishop  6.527 227.11
Not qualified
Victor Bray  7.649 133.74
Ivan Skaramuca  8.016 122.32
Sean Mifsud  10.856 91.36
John Zappia  11.156 90.16
Matt Abel 11.832 75.47
Peter Kapiris  12.814 92.35
Ben Bray  13.200 46.51
Peter Blake  31.084

NSR 

 

Second Qualifying Session, Saturday

  Name E.T. M.P.H.
(L) Maurice Fabietti 5.923 243.90
(R) Robin Judd 8.396 139.17

Qualifying order 

Robin Judd  5.860 244.43
Maurice Fabietti  5.923 243.90
Gary Phillips  5.939 245.81
Mark Belleri  6.142 249.16
Dennis Brijeski  6.153 227.54
Tony DeFelice  6.201 232.35
Stephen Dupond 6.326 212.69
Peter Kapiris  6.365 228.89
Not qualified
Jeffrey Wilson  6.467 220.12
Peter Blake  6.510 209.72
Stuart Bishop  6.527 227.11
Sean Mifsud  6.550 228.69
John Zappia  6.585 237.88
Victor Bray  7.649 133.74
Ivan Skaramuca  8.016 122.32
Matt Abel 8.304 113.57
Ben Bray  11.100 77.09

 

Third Qualifying Session

  Name E.T. M.P.H.
(R) Tony De Felice 8.506 108.83
(L) Robin Judd 6.033 201.73

Final qualifying order

Robin Judd  5.860 244.43
Maurice Fabietti  5.923 243.90
Gary Phillips  5.939 245.81
Sean Mifsud 6.079 228.15
Mark Belleri  6.142 249.16
Dennis Brijeski  6.153 227.54
Tony DeFelice  6.201 232.35
Stephen Dupond 6.326 212.69
Did not qualify
Peter Kapiris  6.365 228.89
Peter Blake  6.382 212.39
Ben Bray  6.425 167.51
Jeffrey Wilson  6.467 220.12
Ivan Skaramuca  6.492

NSR

Stuart Bishop  6.527 227.11
John Zappia  6.585 237.88
Matt Abel 6.676 211.93
Victor Bray  7.649 133.74

First Round Eliminations, Sunday

  Name E.T. M.P.H.
(L) Stephen Dupond NTR NSR
(R) Robin Judd 6.481 239.65 (W)

 

Second Round Eliminations

  Name E.T. M.P.H.
(L) Robin Judd 6.008 244.78 (W)
(R) Mark Belleri 9.025 101.14

 

Final Round Eliminations

  Name E.T. M.P.H.
(L) Maurice Fabietti NTR NSR
(R) Robin Judd 5.951 244.65 (W)

Points this round

Robin Judd  113
Maurice Fabietti  87
Mark Belleri  69
Gary Phillips  66
Sean Mifsud  45
Dennis Brijeski  43
Tony DeFelice  42
Stephen Dupond    41
John Zappia  20
Peter Kapiris  20
Stuart Bishop  20
Jeffrey Wilson  20
Victor Bray  20
Ben Bray  20
Matt Abel 20
Ivan Skaramuca  20
Peter Blake  20

Qualifying points 

Robin Judd  8
Maurice Fabietti  7
Mark Belleri  6
Gary Phillips  5
Sean Mifsud  4
Dennis Brijeski  3
Tony DeFelice  2
Stephen Dupond    1

 

 

 

RJR

All content on this website is copyright to Robin Judd Racing. No content is to be reproduced without written permission.
Home |News | Results | Gallery | The Car | History | Sponsors | Links | Multimedia | Sponsorship Opportunities | Contact Us | Sitemap